Club Committee

Committee (2024)

Club President

Ben Hare

president@echohockey.org.au

Club Secretary

Elliot Starkey

secretary@echohockey.org.au

Club Treasurer

Mikey Hare

accounts@echohockey.org.au

Vice-President (Men)

Tom Wentworth

mens@echohockey.org.au

Vice-President (Women)

Ruth Roberts

womens@echohockey.org.au

Vice-President (Juniors)

David Griffiths

juniors@echohockey.org.au

Club Registrar

(vacant)

registrar@echohockey.org.au

Uniforms and Equipment

Ange McLennan

uniforms@echohockey.org.au

Club Office Bearers

Year

President

Vice-President

Secretary

Treasurer

Foundation

David Oglesby

Duncan Hare

Will Neil

Kingsley Davidson

2002/03

Nick Crawley

Duncan Hare

Will Neil

Kingsley Davidson

2003/04

Nick Crawley

Duncan Hare


Will Neil


Jeremy Moore

2004/05

Nick Crawley

Duncan Hare

Will Neil

Jeremy Moore

2005/06

Duncan Hare

David Oglesby

Will Neil

Jeremy Moore

2006/07

David Oglesby

Duncan Hare

Natalie Oglesby

Will Neil

2007/08

David Oglesby

Tim Jensen

Natalie Oglesby

Will Neil

2008/09

David Oglesby

Tim Jensen

Jo Hare

Natalie Oglesby

2009/10

David Oglesby

Tim Jensen

Jo Hare

Natalie Oglesby

2010/11

David Oglesby

Tim Jensen

Andrew Sprague

Natalie Oglesby

2011/12

David Oglesby

Tim Jensen

Andrew Sprague

Natalie Oglesby

2012/13

David Oglesby

Tim Jensen

Andrew Sprague

Tim Gray

2013/14

David Oglesby

Tim Jensen

Rebecca Belousoff

Tim Gray

2014/15

David Oglesby

Tom Wentworth

Rebecca Belousoff

Tim Gray

2015/16

David Oglesby

Tom Wentworth

Rebecca Belousoff

Tim Gray

2016/17

David Oglesby

Tom Wentworth

Rebecca Belousoff

Michelle Board

2017/18

David Oglesby

Tom Wentworth

Blake Plowman

Michelle Board

2018/19

Will Neil

Tom Wentworth

Alexandra Rutherfurd

Michelle Board

2019/20

Ben Hare

Tom Wentworth

Will Neil

Natalie Oglesby

2020/21

Ben Hare

Tom Wentworth

Will Neil

Natalie Oglesby

2021/22

Ben Hare

Tom Wentworth

Will Neil

Natalie Oglesby

2022/23

Ben Hare

Tom Wentworth
Ruth Roberts

Elliot Starkey

Natalie Oglesby

Club Competition Heads

Year

Men

Women

Juniors

Masters

2012/13

Tim Jensen

Natalie Oglesby

Leah Gray (Arnold)

N/A

2013/14

Tim Jensen / Matt Hare

Natalie Oglesby

Stuart Mackenzie

N/A

2014/15

Tom Wentworth

Natalie Oglesby

Stuart Mackenzie

N/A

2015/16

Tom Wentworth

Natalie Oglesby

Emily Roberts

N/A

2016/17

Tom Wentworth

Elaine Chan

N/A

N/A

2017/18

Tom Wentworth

Elaine Chan

Ben Hare

N/A

2018/19

Tom Wentworth

Elaine Chan

Ben Hare

N/A

2019/20

Tom Wentworth

Elaine Chan

David Griffiths

N/A

2020/21

Tom Wentworth

Elaine Chan

David Griffiths

N/A

2021/22

Tom Wentworth

Natalie Oglesby

David Griffiths

N/A

2022/23

Tom Wentworth

Ruth Roberts

David Griffiths

N/A

Life Members

Year Inducted

Member

Membership Type

2009

David Griffiths

Founding Member

2009

Jeremy Moore

Founding Member

2009

Will Neil

Founding Member

2009

David Oglesby

Founding Member

2013

James Jensen

Founding Member

2014

Anna Davidson

Founding Member

2017

Natalie Oglesby

Life Member

2018

Ben Hare

Life Member

2019

Duncan Hare

Founding Member